Privacy Policy

Last updated: April 2017

S’well Bottle ("us", "we", or "our") operates www.sipbyswell.com (the "Site"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection And Use
While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to, your name, address, telephone number and email address ("Personal Information"). This Personal Information is used internally to improve your user experience of our website and enhance communications between us and our users.

Log Data
Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. In addition, we may use third party services, including but not limited to Google Analytics, Decibel Insight and Facebook Pixel, that collect, monitor and analyze the data compiled through these analytics, including as related to tracking consumer behavior and location services.
To learn more about Google Analytics and how Google stores this data, please view Google Analytics’ privacy policy here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.
To learn more about Decibel Insight and how Decibel Insight stores this data, please view Decibel Insight’s privacy policy here: https://www.decibelinsight.com/privacy-policy/.
To learn more about Facebook Pixel and how Facebook stores this data, please view Facebook Pixel’s terms of use here: https://www.facebook.com/business/help/651294705016616.

Communications
We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that we use to create advertisements on third party sites.

Cookies
Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive. Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

Security
The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Your California Privacy Rights
FOR RESIDENTS OF CALIFORNIA ONLY. Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code requires select businesses to disclose policies relating to the sharing of certain categories of your Personal Information with third parties. If you reside in California and have provided your Personal Information to us, you may request information about our disclosures of certain categories of Personal Information to third parties for direct marketing purposes. Such requests must be submitted to us at one of the following addresses: privacy@sipbyswell.com or S’well Bottle, Associate Counsel, 28 West 23rd Street, Floor 5, New York, New York 10010.

Within thirty (30) days of receiving such a request, we will provide a list of the categories of Personal Information disclosed to third parties for third-party direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding calendar year, along with the names and addresses of those third parties. This request may be made no more than once per calendar year. We reserve our right not to respond to requests submitted other than to the address specified in this section, if not labeled or sent properly, or does not have complete information.

Changes To This Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy is effective as of May 10, 2017 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page. We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Contact Us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at privacy@sipbyswell.com or S’well Bottle, Associate Counsel, 28 West 23rd Street, Floor 5, New York, New York 10010.